Schedules


2020-2021 Utah Basketball Schedule & Results

Washington

Thu Dec 3 2020 04:00pm
62
AT Utah
TV: Pac-12 TV
76
Idaho State

Tue Dec 8 2020 12:00am
59
AT Utah
TV: Pac-12 TV
75
Utah

Sat Dec 12 2020 04:00pm
64
AT BYU
TV: BYU TV
82
Utah Valley University

Tue Dec 15 2020 05:00pm
67
AT Utah
TV: Pac-12 TV
75
Idaho

Fri Dec 18 2020 07:00pm
41
AT Utah
TV: Pac-12 TV
79
Utah
POSTPONED
Tue Dec 22 2020 07:00pm
AT Arizona State
TV: Pac-12 TV
Utah

Thu Dec 31 2020 05:00pm
70
AT UCLA
TV: FS1 TV
72
Utah

Sat Jan 2 2021 02:00pm
46
AT USC
TV: Pac-12 TV
64
Oregon State
POSTPONED
Wed Jan 6 2021 09:00pm
AT Utah
TV: ESPNU
Oregon

Sat Jan 9 2021 07:30pm
79
AT Utah
TV: Pac-12 TV
73
Colorado

Mon Jan 11 2021 04:00pm
65
AT Utah
TV: ESPN2 or ESPNU TV
58
Stanford

Thu Jan 14 2021 03:00pm
65
AT Utah
TV: ESPN2
79
California

Sat Jan 16 2021 08:00pm
72
AT Utah
TV: ESPNU
63
Utah

Thu Jan 21 2021 08:00pm
71
AT Washington State
TV: Pac-12 TV
56
Utah

Sun Jan 24 2021 02:00pm
79
AT Washington
TV: ESPN2 or ESPNU TV
83
Utah

Sat Jan 30 2021 07:30pm
77
AT Colorado
TV: Pac-12 TV
74
Arizona

Thu Feb 4 2021 05:00pm
58
AT Utah
TV: FS1 TV
73
Arizona State
POSTPONED
Sun Feb 7 2021 12:00pm
AT Utah
TV: Pac-12 TV
Utah

Thu Feb 11 2021 04:00pm
76
AT California
TV: Pac-12 TV
75
Utah

Sat Feb 13 2021 08:00pm
66
AT Stanford
TV: Pac-12 TV
73
Utah

Thu Feb 18 2021 06:30pm
56
AT Oregon State
TV: Pac-12 TV
74
Utah

Sat Feb 20 2021 07:00pm
64
AT Oregon
TV: Pac-12 TV
67
Oregon State
POSTPONED
Mon Feb 22 2021 05:00pm
AT Utah
TV: ESPN2
UCLA

Thu Feb 25 2021 06:00pm
76
AT Utah
TV: Pac-12 TV
61
USC

Sat Feb 27 2021 06:00pm
61
AT Utah
TV: ESPN2 OR ESPNU
71
Oregon State

Wed Mar 3 2021 05:00pm
75
AT Utah
TV: ESPNU
70
Arizona State

Sat Mar 6 2021 12:00pm
59
AT Utah
TV: FS1
98
Washington
Pac-12 Tournament First Round
Wed Mar 10 2021 05:00pm
95
AT Utah
TV: Pac-12 TV
98
Utah
Pac-12 Tournament Second Round
Thu Mar 11 2021 06:30pm
85
AT USC
TV: Pac-12 TV
91 2OT
All Times Mountain

2020-2021 Utah Basketball Roster

0
KRYSTKOWIAK, LUC
SALT LAKE CITY, UTAH BRIGHTON HS
R-Fr
G
6-4
193
1
ALLEN, TIMMY
MESA, ARIZ. RED MOUNTAIN HS
Jr
F
6-6
198
10
KELLIER, JORDAN
PORTMORE, JAMAICA REDEMPTION CHRISTIAN ACADEMY WILLISTON STATE
So
G
6-6
219
13
BALLSTAEDT, ELI
HEBER CITY, UTAH WASATCH HS
So
G
6-5
200
14
KING, BROOKS
BOISE, IDAHO CENTENNIAL HS
Jr
G
6-3
168
15
JONES, RYLAN
HOLLADAY, UTAH OLYMPUS HS
So
G
6-0
179
2
MARTINEZ, IAN
HEREDIA, COSTA RICA JSERRA CATHOLIC
Fr
G
6-3
181
20
JANTUNEN, MIKAEL
HELSINKI, FINLAND HELSINKI BASKETBALL ACADEMY
So.
F
6-8
218
21
BATTIN, RILEY
OAK PARK, CALIF. OAK PARK HS
Jr
F
6-9
230
25
PLUMMER, ALFONSO
FAJARDO, PUERTO RICO ARIZONA WESTERN COLLEGE
Sr
G
6-1
182
3
LARSSON, PELLE
NACKA, SWEDEN RIKSBASKETGYMNASIET LULEÅ
FR
G
6-5
208
30
WENZEL, BRENDAN
SAN ANTONIO, TEXAS O'CONNOR HS
R-Fr
G
6-7
212
31
JAMELE, JACK
PALOS VERDES, CALIF. PALOS VERDES HS MIDDLEBROOKS ACADEMY
Fr
G
6-5
180
32
THIOUNE, LAHAT
DAKAR, SENEGAL FLORIDA PREP
R-So
C
6-10
243
34
CREER, HARRISON
HOLLADAY, UTAH OLYMPUS HS
Fr
G
6-4
237
35
CARLSON, BRANDEN
SOUTH JORDAN, UTAH BINGHAM HS
So
C
7-0
215
5
BRENCHLEY, JAXON
PROVIDENCE, UTAH RIDGELINE HS
So
G
6-5
196